Skip to content
Pick My Accountant

Free UK accountant comparison. Ratings cannot be bought — how we make money · methodology · editorial policy

Yorkshire Company Accountants Limited

Accountants & auditors in Leeds · established 2016

Not yet rated

We don't invent review scores. This firm's rating will appear once verified client reviews are collected.

Request a quote

Is Yorkshire Company Accountants Limited a good choice?

Yorkshire Company Accountants Limited has no published review data yet, has no verified professional qualification on file. Skip this listing if you need a statutory auditor or a live enquiry specialist unless the firm confirms that work. This reflects the data on this profile — fee transparency, verified qualifications, and register standing — not a guarantee of service quality. See the full breakdown.

Rating
Not yet rated
Fees from
Request a quote
Qualifications
0None verified
Type
LocalLeeds
Register status
ActiveEst. 2016
Suite 12 Jason House Kerry Hill · Leeds · LS18 4JREst. 2016How we vet firmsRegister data from the Companies House snapshot of

Ratings and rankings are our editorial opinion, based on our publishedmethodology — they are not financial advice and firms cannot pay to change a score.Listings labelled Featured orReferral partner are paid placements; payment affects visibility only, never ratings or match results. We may receive a fee when you request quotes.Fees shown are indicative — always confirm directly with the firm.

About Yorkshire Company Accountants Limited

Yorkshire Company Accountants Limited is an accountancy firm based in Leeds and registered at Companies House (company no. 10132493). It has been on the register since 2016 and its registered activities are: accounting and auditing activities. The firm files small-company accounts (audit-exempt) and its next accounts are due 31 December 2027 (per the 2026-07-01 Companies House snapshot).

Editorial sub-scores computed from the fields on this profile — see ourmethodology.

Fee transparency

15/100

No published fees yet

Qualifications

20/100

No verified qualification on file

Client reviews

Not yet rated

Register standing

100/100

Companies House status: Active

Services

Based on this firm's registered activities at Companies House. Confirm the full service list with the firm directly.

Companies House record

Verified against the Companies House public register (snapshot 1 Jul 2026).

Company number10132493
StatusActive
Incorporated18 Apr 2016
Last accounts made up to30 Mar 2026
Registered activities69201

Accounting and auditing activities

Add this listing to your website

Free to use — a lightweight badge linking back to this independent profile.

<a href="https://pickmyaccountant.co.uk/accountants/yorkshire-company-accountants/" rel="noopener" target="_blank" style="display:inline-flex;align-items:center;gap:6px;padding:8px 14px;border-radius:999px;border:1px solid #1d4ed8;color:#1d4ed8;font:600 13px system-ui,sans-serif;text-decoration:none;">Yorkshire Company Accountants Limited — listed on Pick My Accountant</a>

Preview:

About Yorkshire Company Accountants Limited's listing

How much does Yorkshire Company Accountants Limited charge?

Not published by this firm. Comparable UK firms charge sole traders from £39/mo and limited companies from £83/mo (editorial benchmarks — see methodology). Request a quote to compare Yorkshire Company Accountants Limited against firms that publish fees.

Is Yorkshire Company Accountants Limited a qualified accountant?

We don't have a verified qualification on file for Yorkshire Company Accountants Limited yet. Ask the firm directly for their professional body membership before engaging. Absence of a badge here is not a finding that they are unqualified.

Where is Yorkshire Company Accountants Limited based, and do they work with businesses outside Leeds?

Yorkshire Company Accountants Limited is a local firm based in Leeds, primarily serving nearby businesses.

Is Yorkshire Company Accountants Limited a real registered company?

Yes — Yorkshire Company Accountants Limited is on the Companies House register as no. 10132493. That is a register fact, not an endorsement. Confirm current status on the official record before you engage.

Does Yorkshire Company Accountants Limited have reviews?

Yorkshire Company Accountants Limited is not yet rated on Pick My Accountant. We do not invent review scores. Ask the firm for client references, or compare it with firms in Leeds that have published reviews.

What is Yorkshire Company Accountants Limited's Companies House number?

Yorkshire Company Accountants Limited's Companies House number is 10132493. Open the official record from this page to confirm current status. Our snapshot date is on the register card — it is not live HMRC data.

Who is Yorkshire Company Accountants Limited not for?

This listing is a poor fit if you need a statutory auditor for a large group or a specialist for a live HMRC enquiry — ask the firm whether they do that work before you assume the profile covers it.

Which other accountants are similar?

Nearby or same-type firms from the same register snapshot — not paid lookalikes. Use these if Yorkshire Company Accountants Limited is a poor fit, unpublished on fees, or you want a second quote.