Local firm · London
Wharf Accountants Limited
Accountants & auditors in London · established 2007
Not yet rated
We don't invent review scores. This firm's rating will appear once verified client reviews are collected.
Is Wharf Accountants Limited a good choice?
Wharf Accountants Limited has no published review data yet, has no verified professional qualification on file. Skip this listing if you need a statutory auditor or a live enquiry specialist unless the firm confirms that work. This reflects the data on this profile — fee transparency, verified qualifications, and register standing — not a guarantee of service quality. See the full breakdown.
- Rating
- —Not yet rated
- Fees from
- —Request a quote
- Qualifications
- 0None verified
- Type
- LocalLondon
- Register status
- ActiveEst. 2007
Ratings and rankings are our editorial opinion, based on our publishedmethodology — they are not financial advice and firms cannot pay to change a score.Listings labelled Featured orReferral partner are paid placements; payment affects visibility only, never ratings or match results. We may receive a fee when you request quotes.Fees shown are indicative — always confirm directly with the firm.
About Wharf Accountants Limited
Wharf Accountants Limited is an accountancy firm based in London and registered at Companies House (company no. 06040470). It has been on the register since 2007 and its registered activities are: accounting and auditing activities. The firm files small-company accounts (audit-exempt) and its next accounts are due 31 January 2027 (per the 2026-07-01 Companies House snapshot).
Rating breakdown
Editorial sub-scores computed from the fields on this profile — see ourmethodology.
Fee transparency
15/100
No published fees yet
Qualifications
20/100
No verified qualification on file
Client reviews
—
Not yet rated
Register standing
100/100
Companies House status: Active
Services
Based on this firm's registered activities at Companies House. Confirm the full service list with the firm directly.
Companies House record
Verified against the Companies House public register (snapshot 1 Jul 2026).
| Company number | 06040470 |
| Status | Active |
| Incorporated | 3 Jan 2007 |
| Last accounts made up to | 29 Apr 2025 |
| Registered activities | 69201 |
Accounting and auditing activities
For this firm
Add this listing to your website
Free to use — a lightweight badge linking back to this independent profile.
<a href="https://pickmyaccountant.co.uk/accountants/wharf-accountants/" rel="noopener" target="_blank" style="display:inline-flex;align-items:center;gap:6px;padding:8px 14px;border-radius:999px;border:1px solid #1d4ed8;color:#1d4ed8;font:600 13px system-ui,sans-serif;text-decoration:none;">Wharf Accountants Limited — listed on Pick My Accountant</a>Preview:
Common questions
About Wharf Accountants Limited's listing
How much does Wharf Accountants Limited charge?
Not published by this firm. Comparable UK firms charge sole traders from £39/mo and limited companies from £83/mo (editorial benchmarks — see methodology). Request a quote to compare Wharf Accountants Limited against firms that publish fees.
Is Wharf Accountants Limited a qualified accountant?
We don't have a verified qualification on file for Wharf Accountants Limited yet. Ask the firm directly for their professional body membership before engaging. Absence of a badge here is not a finding that they are unqualified.
Where is Wharf Accountants Limited based, and do they work with businesses outside London?
Wharf Accountants Limited is a local firm based in London, primarily serving nearby businesses.
Is Wharf Accountants Limited a real registered company?
Yes — Wharf Accountants Limited is on the Companies House register as no. 06040470. That is a register fact, not an endorsement. Confirm current status on the official record before you engage.
Does Wharf Accountants Limited have reviews?
Wharf Accountants Limited is not yet rated on Pick My Accountant. We do not invent review scores. Ask the firm for client references, or compare it with firms in London that have published reviews.
What is Wharf Accountants Limited's Companies House number?
Wharf Accountants Limited's Companies House number is 06040470. Open the official record from this page to confirm current status. Our snapshot date is on the register card — it is not live HMRC data.
Who is Wharf Accountants Limited not for?
This listing is a poor fit if you need a statutory auditor for a large group or a specialist for a live HMRC enquiry — ask the firm whether they do that work before you assume the profile covers it.
Alternatives to Wharf Accountants Limited
Which other accountants are similar?
Nearby or same-type firms from the same register snapshot — not paid lookalikes. Use these if Wharf Accountants Limited is a poor fit, unpublished on fees, or you want a second quote.
Not yet rated
Accountants & auditors in London · established 2014
Contact
Not yet rated
Accountants & auditors in London · established 2007
Contact
121 Accounting Ltd
London
Not yet rated
Accountants & auditors in London · established 2023
Contact