Skip to content
Pick My Accountant

Free UK accountant comparison. Ratings cannot be bought — how we make money · methodology · editorial policy

Simply Bookkeeping Limited

Bookkeeping services in London · established 2022

Not yet rated

We don't invent review scores. This firm's rating will appear once verified client reviews are collected.

Request a quote

Is Simply Bookkeeping Limited a good choice?

Simply Bookkeeping Limited has no published review data yet, has no verified professional qualification on file. Skip this listing if you need a statutory auditor or a live enquiry specialist unless the firm confirms that work. This reflects the data on this profile — fee transparency, verified qualifications, and register standing — not a guarantee of service quality. See the full breakdown.

Rating
Not yet rated
Fees from
Request a quote
Qualifications
0None verified
Type
LocalLondon
Register status
ActiveEst. 2022
C/O Simply Accountancy Ltd Building 3, North London Business Park · London · N11 1GNEst. 2022How we vet firmsRegister data from the Companies House snapshot of

Ratings and rankings are our editorial opinion, based on our publishedmethodology — they are not financial advice and firms cannot pay to change a score.Listings labelled Featured orReferral partner are paid placements; payment affects visibility only, never ratings or match results. We may receive a fee when you request quotes.Fees shown are indicative — always confirm directly with the firm.

About Simply Bookkeeping Limited

Simply Bookkeeping Limited is an accountancy firm based in London and registered at Companies House (company no. 13907325). It has been on the register since 2022 and its registered activities are: bookkeeping activities. The firm files micro-entity accounts and its next accounts are due 31 December 2026 (per the 2026-07-01 Companies House snapshot).

Editorial sub-scores computed from the fields on this profile — see ourmethodology.

Fee transparency

15/100

No published fees yet

Qualifications

20/100

No verified qualification on file

Client reviews

Not yet rated

Register standing

100/100

Companies House status: Active

Services

Based on this firm's registered activities at Companies House. Confirm the full service list with the firm directly.

Specialisms

Bookkeeping

Companies House record

Verified against the Companies House public register (snapshot 1 Jul 2026).

Company number13907325
StatusActive
Incorporated10 Feb 2022
Last accounts made up to30 Mar 2025
Registered activities69202

Bookkeeping activities

Add this listing to your website

Free to use — a lightweight badge linking back to this independent profile.

<a href="https://pickmyaccountant.co.uk/accountants/simply-bookkeeping/" rel="noopener" target="_blank" style="display:inline-flex;align-items:center;gap:6px;padding:8px 14px;border-radius:999px;border:1px solid #1d4ed8;color:#1d4ed8;font:600 13px system-ui,sans-serif;text-decoration:none;">Simply Bookkeeping Limited — listed on Pick My Accountant</a>

Preview:

About Simply Bookkeeping Limited's listing

How much does Simply Bookkeeping Limited charge?

Not published by this firm. Comparable UK firms charge sole traders from £39/mo and limited companies from £83/mo (editorial benchmarks — see methodology). Request a quote to compare Simply Bookkeeping Limited against firms that publish fees.

Is Simply Bookkeeping Limited a qualified accountant?

We don't have a verified qualification on file for Simply Bookkeeping Limited yet. Ask the firm directly for their professional body membership before engaging. Absence of a badge here is not a finding that they are unqualified.

Where is Simply Bookkeeping Limited based, and do they work with businesses outside London?

Simply Bookkeeping Limited is a local firm based in London, primarily serving nearby businesses.

Is Simply Bookkeeping Limited a real registered company?

Yes — Simply Bookkeeping Limited is on the Companies House register as no. 13907325. That is a register fact, not an endorsement. Confirm current status on the official record before you engage.

Does Simply Bookkeeping Limited have reviews?

Simply Bookkeeping Limited is not yet rated on Pick My Accountant. We do not invent review scores. Ask the firm for client references, or compare it with firms in London that have published reviews.

What is Simply Bookkeeping Limited's Companies House number?

Simply Bookkeeping Limited's Companies House number is 13907325. Open the official record from this page to confirm current status. Our snapshot date is on the register card — it is not live HMRC data.

Who is Simply Bookkeeping Limited not for?

This listing is a poor fit if you need a statutory auditor for a large group or a specialist for a live HMRC enquiry — ask the firm whether they do that work before you assume the profile covers it.

Which other accountants are similar?

Nearby or same-type firms from the same register snapshot — not paid lookalikes. Use these if Simply Bookkeeping Limited is a poor fit, unpublished on fees, or you want a second quote.

Not yet rated

Accountants & auditors in London · established 2023

Contact