Local firm · Worcester
Penny's Bookkeeping Services Ltd
Bookkeeping services in Worcester · established 2022
Not yet rated
We don't invent review scores. This firm's rating will appear once verified client reviews are collected.
Is Penny's Bookkeeping Services Ltd a good choice?
Penny's Bookkeeping Services Ltd has no published review data yet, has no verified professional qualification on file. Skip this listing if you need a statutory auditor or a live enquiry specialist unless the firm confirms that work. This reflects the data on this profile — fee transparency, verified qualifications, and register standing — not a guarantee of service quality. See the full breakdown.
- Rating
- —Not yet rated
- Fees from
- —Request a quote
- Qualifications
- 0None verified
- Type
- LocalWorcester
- Register status
- ActiveEst. 2022
Ratings and rankings are our editorial opinion, based on our publishedmethodology — they are not financial advice and firms cannot pay to change a score.Listings labelled Featured orReferral partner are paid placements; payment affects visibility only, never ratings or match results. We may receive a fee when you request quotes.Fees shown are indicative — always confirm directly with the firm.
About Penny's Bookkeeping Services Ltd
Penny's Bookkeeping Services Ltd is an accountancy firm based in Worcester and registered at Companies House (company no. 14438524). It has been on the register since 2022 and its registered activities are: bookkeeping activities. The firm files micro-entity accounts and its next accounts are due 30 July 2027 (per the 2026-07-01 Companies House snapshot).
Rating breakdown
Editorial sub-scores computed from the fields on this profile — see ourmethodology.
Fee transparency
15/100
No published fees yet
Qualifications
20/100
No verified qualification on file
Client reviews
—
Not yet rated
Register standing
100/100
Companies House status: Active
Services
Based on this firm's registered activities at Companies House. Confirm the full service list with the firm directly.
Specialisms
Companies House record
Verified against the Companies House public register (snapshot 1 Jul 2026).
| Company number | 14438524 |
| Status | Active |
| Incorporated | 23 Oct 2022 |
| Last accounts made up to | 31 Oct 2025 |
| Registered activities | 69202 |
Bookkeeping activities
For this firm
Add this listing to your website
Free to use — a lightweight badge linking back to this independent profile.
<a href="https://pickmyaccountant.co.uk/accountants/penny-s-bookkeeping-services/" rel="noopener" target="_blank" style="display:inline-flex;align-items:center;gap:6px;padding:8px 14px;border-radius:999px;border:1px solid #1d4ed8;color:#1d4ed8;font:600 13px system-ui,sans-serif;text-decoration:none;">Penny's Bookkeeping Services Ltd — listed on Pick My Accountant</a>Preview:
Common questions
About Penny's Bookkeeping Services Ltd's listing
How much does Penny's Bookkeeping Services Ltd charge?
Not published by this firm. Comparable UK firms charge sole traders from £39/mo and limited companies from £83/mo (editorial benchmarks — see methodology). Request a quote to compare Penny's Bookkeeping Services Ltd against firms that publish fees.
Is Penny's Bookkeeping Services Ltd a qualified accountant?
We don't have a verified qualification on file for Penny's Bookkeeping Services Ltd yet. Ask the firm directly for their professional body membership before engaging. Absence of a badge here is not a finding that they are unqualified.
Where is Penny's Bookkeeping Services Ltd based, and do they work with businesses outside Worcester?
Penny's Bookkeeping Services Ltd is a local firm based in Worcester, primarily serving nearby businesses.
Is Penny's Bookkeeping Services Ltd a real registered company?
Yes — Penny's Bookkeeping Services Ltd is on the Companies House register as no. 14438524. That is a register fact, not an endorsement. Confirm current status on the official record before you engage.
Does Penny's Bookkeeping Services Ltd have reviews?
Penny's Bookkeeping Services Ltd is not yet rated on Pick My Accountant. We do not invent review scores. Ask the firm for client references, or compare it with firms in Worcester that have published reviews.
What is Penny's Bookkeeping Services Ltd's Companies House number?
Penny's Bookkeeping Services Ltd's Companies House number is 14438524. Open the official record from this page to confirm current status. Our snapshot date is on the register card — it is not live HMRC data.
Who is Penny's Bookkeeping Services Ltd not for?
This listing is a poor fit if you need a statutory auditor for a large group or a specialist for a live HMRC enquiry — ask the firm whether they do that work before you assume the profile covers it.
Alternatives to Penny's Bookkeeping Services Ltd
Which other accountants are similar?
Nearby or same-type firms from the same register snapshot — not paid lookalikes. Use these if Penny's Bookkeeping Services Ltd is a poor fit, unpublished on fees, or you want a second quote.
A&M Accounting Limited
Worcester
Not yet rated
Accountants & auditors in Worcester · established 2017
Contact
Accountants Of Worcester (Aow) Ltd
Worcester
Not yet rated
Accountants & auditors in Worcester · established 2018
Contact
Not yet rated
Accountants & auditors in Worcester · established 2003
Contact