Skip to content
Pick My Accountant

Free UK accountant comparison. Ratings cannot be bought — how we make money · methodology · editorial policy

Kenmure Accounting Ltd

Bookkeeping services in Glasgow · established 2011

Not yet rated

We don't invent review scores. This firm's rating will appear once verified client reviews are collected.

Request a quote

Is Kenmure Accounting Ltd a good choice?

Kenmure Accounting Ltd has no published review data yet, has no verified professional qualification on file. Skip this listing if you need a statutory auditor or a live enquiry specialist unless the firm confirms that work. This reflects the data on this profile — fee transparency, verified qualifications, and register standing — not a guarantee of service quality. See the full breakdown.

Rating
Not yet rated
Fees from
Request a quote
Qualifications
0None verified
Type
LocalGlasgow
Register status
ActiveEst. 2011
Aincroft 18 Neidpath Road West · Glasgow · G46 6SSEst. 2011How we vet firmsRegister data from the Companies House snapshot of

Ratings and rankings are our editorial opinion, based on our publishedmethodology — they are not financial advice and firms cannot pay to change a score.Listings labelled Featured orReferral partner are paid placements; payment affects visibility only, never ratings or match results. We may receive a fee when you request quotes.Fees shown are indicative — always confirm directly with the firm.

About Kenmure Accounting Ltd

Kenmure Accounting Ltd is an accountancy firm based in Glasgow and registered at Companies House (company no. SC401799). It has been on the register since 2011 and its registered activities are: bookkeeping activities. The firm files small-company accounts (audit-exempt) and its next accounts are due 30 May 2027 (per the 2026-07-01 Companies House snapshot).

Editorial sub-scores computed from the fields on this profile — see ourmethodology.

Fee transparency

15/100

No published fees yet

Qualifications

20/100

No verified qualification on file

Client reviews

Not yet rated

Register standing

100/100

Companies House status: Active

Services

Based on this firm's registered activities at Companies House. Confirm the full service list with the firm directly.

Companies House record

Verified against the Companies House public register (snapshot 1 Jul 2026).

Company numberSC401799
StatusActive
Incorporated15 Jun 2011
Last accounts made up to30 Aug 2025
Registered activities69202

Bookkeeping activities

Add this listing to your website

Free to use — a lightweight badge linking back to this independent profile.

<a href="https://pickmyaccountant.co.uk/accountants/kenmure-accounting/" rel="noopener" target="_blank" style="display:inline-flex;align-items:center;gap:6px;padding:8px 14px;border-radius:999px;border:1px solid #1d4ed8;color:#1d4ed8;font:600 13px system-ui,sans-serif;text-decoration:none;">Kenmure Accounting Ltd — listed on Pick My Accountant</a>

Preview:

About Kenmure Accounting Ltd's listing

How much does Kenmure Accounting Ltd charge?

Not published by this firm. Comparable UK firms charge sole traders from £39/mo and limited companies from £83/mo (editorial benchmarks — see methodology). Request a quote to compare Kenmure Accounting Ltd against firms that publish fees.

Is Kenmure Accounting Ltd a qualified accountant?

We don't have a verified qualification on file for Kenmure Accounting Ltd yet. Ask the firm directly for their professional body membership before engaging. Absence of a badge here is not a finding that they are unqualified.

Where is Kenmure Accounting Ltd based, and do they work with businesses outside Glasgow?

Kenmure Accounting Ltd is a local firm based in Glasgow, primarily serving nearby businesses.

Is Kenmure Accounting Ltd a real registered company?

Yes — Kenmure Accounting Ltd is on the Companies House register as no. SC401799. That is a register fact, not an endorsement. Confirm current status on the official record before you engage.

Does Kenmure Accounting Ltd have reviews?

Kenmure Accounting Ltd is not yet rated on Pick My Accountant. We do not invent review scores. Ask the firm for client references, or compare it with firms in Glasgow that have published reviews.

What is Kenmure Accounting Ltd's Companies House number?

Kenmure Accounting Ltd's Companies House number is SC401799. Open the official record from this page to confirm current status. Our snapshot date is on the register card — it is not live HMRC data.

Who is Kenmure Accounting Ltd not for?

This listing is a poor fit if you need a statutory auditor for a large group or a specialist for a live HMRC enquiry — ask the firm whether they do that work before you assume the profile covers it.

Which other accountants are similar?

Nearby or same-type firms from the same register snapshot — not paid lookalikes. Use these if Kenmure Accounting Ltd is a poor fit, unpublished on fees, or you want a second quote.