Skip to content
Pick My Accountant

Free UK accountant comparison. Ratings cannot be bought — how we make money · methodology · editorial policy

Accountsplus Accountants Ltd

Accountants & auditors in Glasgow · established 2012

Not yet rated

We don't invent review scores. This firm's rating will appear once verified client reviews are collected.

Request a quote

Is Accountsplus Accountants Ltd a good choice?

Accountsplus Accountants Ltd has no published review data yet, has no verified professional qualification on file. Skip this listing if you need a statutory auditor or a live enquiry specialist unless the firm confirms that work. This reflects the data on this profile — fee transparency, verified qualifications, and register standing — not a guarantee of service quality. See the full breakdown.

Rating
Not yet rated
Fees from
Request a quote
Qualifications
0None verified
Type
LocalGlasgow
Register status
ActiveEst. 2012
73 Victoria Park Drive South · Glasgow · G14 9NXEst. 2012How we vet firmsRegister data from the Companies House snapshot of

Ratings and rankings are our editorial opinion, based on our publishedmethodology — they are not financial advice and firms cannot pay to change a score.Listings labelled Featured orReferral partner are paid placements; payment affects visibility only, never ratings or match results. We may receive a fee when you request quotes.Fees shown are indicative — always confirm directly with the firm.

About Accountsplus Accountants Ltd

Accountsplus Accountants Ltd is an accountancy firm based in Glasgow and registered at Companies House (company no. SC436884). It has been on the register since 2012 and its registered activities are: accounting and auditing activities. The firm files micro-entity accounts and its next accounts are due 30 August 2026 (per the 2026-07-01 Companies House snapshot).

Editorial sub-scores computed from the fields on this profile — see ourmethodology.

Fee transparency

15/100

No published fees yet

Qualifications

20/100

No verified qualification on file

Client reviews

Not yet rated

Register standing

100/100

Companies House status: Active

Services

Based on this firm's registered activities at Companies House. Confirm the full service list with the firm directly.

Companies House record

Verified against the Companies House public register (snapshot 1 Jul 2026).

Company numberSC436884
StatusActive
Incorporated15 Nov 2012
Last accounts made up to30 Nov 2024
Registered activities69201

Accounting and auditing activities

Add this listing to your website

Free to use — a lightweight badge linking back to this independent profile.

<a href="https://pickmyaccountant.co.uk/accountants/accountsplus-accountants/" rel="noopener" target="_blank" style="display:inline-flex;align-items:center;gap:6px;padding:8px 14px;border-radius:999px;border:1px solid #1d4ed8;color:#1d4ed8;font:600 13px system-ui,sans-serif;text-decoration:none;">Accountsplus Accountants Ltd — listed on Pick My Accountant</a>

Preview:

About Accountsplus Accountants Ltd's listing

How much does Accountsplus Accountants Ltd charge?

Not published by this firm. Comparable UK firms charge sole traders from £39/mo and limited companies from £83/mo (editorial benchmarks — see methodology). Request a quote to compare Accountsplus Accountants Ltd against firms that publish fees.

Is Accountsplus Accountants Ltd a qualified accountant?

We don't have a verified qualification on file for Accountsplus Accountants Ltd yet. Ask the firm directly for their professional body membership before engaging. Absence of a badge here is not a finding that they are unqualified.

Where is Accountsplus Accountants Ltd based, and do they work with businesses outside Glasgow?

Accountsplus Accountants Ltd is a local firm based in Glasgow, primarily serving nearby businesses.

Is Accountsplus Accountants Ltd a real registered company?

Yes — Accountsplus Accountants Ltd is on the Companies House register as no. SC436884. That is a register fact, not an endorsement. Confirm current status on the official record before you engage.

Does Accountsplus Accountants Ltd have reviews?

Accountsplus Accountants Ltd is not yet rated on Pick My Accountant. We do not invent review scores. Ask the firm for client references, or compare it with firms in Glasgow that have published reviews.

What is Accountsplus Accountants Ltd's Companies House number?

Accountsplus Accountants Ltd's Companies House number is SC436884. Open the official record from this page to confirm current status. Our snapshot date is on the register card — it is not live HMRC data.

Who is Accountsplus Accountants Ltd not for?

This listing is a poor fit if you need a statutory auditor for a large group or a specialist for a live HMRC enquiry — ask the firm whether they do that work before you assume the profile covers it.

Which other accountants are similar?

Nearby or same-type firms from the same register snapshot — not paid lookalikes. Use these if Accountsplus Accountants Ltd is a poor fit, unpublished on fees, or you want a second quote.