Skip to content
Pick My Accountant

Free UK accountant comparison. Ratings cannot be bought — how we make money · methodology · editorial policy

Rkc Accountancy Ltd

Accountants & auditors in Swansea · established 2009

Not yet rated

We don't invent review scores. This firm's rating will appear once verified client reviews are collected.

Request a quote

Is Rkc Accountancy Ltd a good choice?

Rkc Accountancy Ltd has no published review data yet, has no verified professional qualification on file. Skip this listing if you need a statutory auditor or a live enquiry specialist unless the firm confirms that work. This reflects the data on this profile — fee transparency, verified qualifications, and register standing — not a guarantee of service quality. See the full breakdown.

Rating
Not yet rated
Fees from
Request a quote
Qualifications
0None verified
Type
LocalSwansea
Register status
ActiveEst. 2009
Unit B2 Rainbow Business Centre · Swansea · SA7 9FPEst. 2009How we vet firmsRegister data from the Companies House snapshot of

Ratings and rankings are our editorial opinion, based on our publishedmethodology — they are not financial advice and firms cannot pay to change a score.Listings labelled Featured orReferral partner are paid placements; payment affects visibility only, never ratings or match results. We may receive a fee when you request quotes.Fees shown are indicative — always confirm directly with the firm.

About Rkc Accountancy Ltd

Rkc Accountancy Ltd is an accountancy firm based in Swansea and registered at Companies House (company no. 06794390). It has been on the register since 2009 and its registered activities are: accounting and auditing activities. The firm files micro-entity accounts and its next accounts are due 31 December 2026 (per the 2026-07-01 Companies House snapshot).

Editorial sub-scores computed from the fields on this profile — see ourmethodology.

Fee transparency

15/100

No published fees yet

Qualifications

20/100

No verified qualification on file

Client reviews

Not yet rated

Register standing

100/100

Companies House status: Active

Services

Based on this firm's registered activities at Companies House. Confirm the full service list with the firm directly.

Companies House record

Verified against the Companies House public register (snapshot 1 Jul 2026).

Company number06794390
StatusActive
Incorporated19 Jan 2009
Last accounts made up to30 Mar 2025
Registered activities69201

Accounting and auditing activities

Add this listing to your website

Free to use — a lightweight badge linking back to this independent profile.

<a href="https://pickmyaccountant.co.uk/accountants/rkc-accountancy/" rel="noopener" target="_blank" style="display:inline-flex;align-items:center;gap:6px;padding:8px 14px;border-radius:999px;border:1px solid #1d4ed8;color:#1d4ed8;font:600 13px system-ui,sans-serif;text-decoration:none;">Rkc Accountancy Ltd — listed on Pick My Accountant</a>

Preview:

About Rkc Accountancy Ltd's listing

How much does Rkc Accountancy Ltd charge?

Not published by this firm. Comparable UK firms charge sole traders from £39/mo and limited companies from £83/mo (editorial benchmarks — see methodology). Request a quote to compare Rkc Accountancy Ltd against firms that publish fees.

Is Rkc Accountancy Ltd a qualified accountant?

We don't have a verified qualification on file for Rkc Accountancy Ltd yet. Ask the firm directly for their professional body membership before engaging. Absence of a badge here is not a finding that they are unqualified.

Where is Rkc Accountancy Ltd based, and do they work with businesses outside Swansea?

Rkc Accountancy Ltd is a local firm based in Swansea, primarily serving nearby businesses.

Is Rkc Accountancy Ltd a real registered company?

Yes — Rkc Accountancy Ltd is on the Companies House register as no. 06794390. That is a register fact, not an endorsement. Confirm current status on the official record before you engage.

Does Rkc Accountancy Ltd have reviews?

Rkc Accountancy Ltd is not yet rated on Pick My Accountant. We do not invent review scores. Ask the firm for client references, or compare it with firms in Swansea that have published reviews.

What is Rkc Accountancy Ltd's Companies House number?

Rkc Accountancy Ltd's Companies House number is 06794390. Open the official record from this page to confirm current status. Our snapshot date is on the register card — it is not live HMRC data.

Who is Rkc Accountancy Ltd not for?

This listing is a poor fit if you need a statutory auditor for a large group or a specialist for a live HMRC enquiry — ask the firm whether they do that work before you assume the profile covers it.

Which other accountants are similar?

Nearby or same-type firms from the same register snapshot — not paid lookalikes. Use these if Rkc Accountancy Ltd is a poor fit, unpublished on fees, or you want a second quote.

Not yet rated

Accountants & auditors in Swansea · established 2020

Contact