Local firm · Norwich
Accounting Associates Norwich Limited
Accountants & auditors in Norwich · established 2018
Not yet rated
We don't invent review scores. This firm's rating will appear once verified client reviews are collected.
Is Accounting Associates Norwich Limited a good choice?
Accounting Associates Norwich Limited has no published review data yet, has no verified professional qualification on file. Skip this listing if you need a statutory auditor or a live enquiry specialist unless the firm confirms that work. This reflects the data on this profile — fee transparency, verified qualifications, and register standing — not a guarantee of service quality. See the full breakdown.
- Rating
- —Not yet rated
- Fees from
- —Request a quote
- Qualifications
- 0None verified
- Type
- LocalNorwich
- Register status
- ActiveEst. 2018
Ratings and rankings are our editorial opinion, based on our publishedmethodology — they are not financial advice and firms cannot pay to change a score.Listings labelled Featured orReferral partner are paid placements; payment affects visibility only, never ratings or match results. We may receive a fee when you request quotes.Fees shown are indicative — always confirm directly with the firm.
About Accounting Associates Norwich Limited
Accounting Associates Norwich Limited is an accountancy firm based in Norwich and registered at Companies House (company no. 11543920). It has been on the register since 2018 and its registered activities are: accounting and auditing activities; bookkeeping activities; tax consultancy. The firm files micro-entity accounts and its next accounts are due 31 October 2026 (per the 2026-07-01 Companies House snapshot).
Rating breakdown
Editorial sub-scores computed from the fields on this profile — see ourmethodology.
Fee transparency
15/100
No published fees yet
Qualifications
20/100
No verified qualification on file
Client reviews
—
Not yet rated
Register standing
100/100
Companies House status: Active
Services
Based on this firm's registered activities at Companies House. Confirm the full service list with the firm directly.
Companies House record
Verified against the Companies House public register (snapshot 1 Jul 2026).
| Company number | 11543920 |
| Status | Active |
| Incorporated | 29 Aug 2018 |
| Last accounts made up to | 31 Jan 2025 |
| Registered activities | 69201, 69202, 69203 |
Accounting and auditing activities · Bookkeeping activities · Tax consultancy
For this firm
Add this listing to your website
Free to use — a lightweight badge linking back to this independent profile.
<a href="https://pickmyaccountant.co.uk/accountants/accounting-associates-norwich/" rel="noopener" target="_blank" style="display:inline-flex;align-items:center;gap:6px;padding:8px 14px;border-radius:999px;border:1px solid #1d4ed8;color:#1d4ed8;font:600 13px system-ui,sans-serif;text-decoration:none;">Accounting Associates Norwich Limited — listed on Pick My Accountant</a>Preview:
Common questions
About Accounting Associates Norwich Limited's listing
How much does Accounting Associates Norwich Limited charge?
Not published by this firm. Comparable UK firms charge sole traders from £39/mo and limited companies from £83/mo (editorial benchmarks — see methodology). Request a quote to compare Accounting Associates Norwich Limited against firms that publish fees.
Is Accounting Associates Norwich Limited a qualified accountant?
We don't have a verified qualification on file for Accounting Associates Norwich Limited yet. Ask the firm directly for their professional body membership before engaging. Absence of a badge here is not a finding that they are unqualified.
Where is Accounting Associates Norwich Limited based, and do they work with businesses outside Norwich?
Accounting Associates Norwich Limited is a local firm based in Norwich, primarily serving nearby businesses.
Is Accounting Associates Norwich Limited a real registered company?
Yes — Accounting Associates Norwich Limited is on the Companies House register as no. 11543920. That is a register fact, not an endorsement. Confirm current status on the official record before you engage.
Does Accounting Associates Norwich Limited have reviews?
Accounting Associates Norwich Limited is not yet rated on Pick My Accountant. We do not invent review scores. Ask the firm for client references, or compare it with firms in Norwich that have published reviews.
What is Accounting Associates Norwich Limited's Companies House number?
Accounting Associates Norwich Limited's Companies House number is 11543920. Open the official record from this page to confirm current status. Our snapshot date is on the register card — it is not live HMRC data.
Who is Accounting Associates Norwich Limited not for?
This listing is a poor fit if you need a statutory auditor for a large group or a specialist for a live HMRC enquiry — ask the firm whether they do that work before you assume the profile covers it.
Alternatives to Accounting Associates Norwich Limited
Which other accountants are similar?
Nearby or same-type firms from the same register snapshot — not paid lookalikes. Use these if Accounting Associates Norwich Limited is a poor fit, unpublished on fees, or you want a second quote.
Accountancy 121 Limited
Norwich
Not yet rated
Accountants & auditors in Norwich · established 2019
Contact
Not yet rated
Accountants & auditors in Norwich · established 2003
Contact
Accounting Forward Ltd
Norwich
Not yet rated
Accountants & auditors in Norwich · established 2022
Contact